• info@income-mersin.com
  • +7 (495) 215 09 05 (Moscow)
  • +90 (531) 746 01 97 (WhatsApp)

    Privacy Policy

    COMPANY POLICY REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

    The personal data processing policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) was developed in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data” (hereinafter referred to as FZ-152).

    This Policy determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data in Sinan Invest LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) in order to protect the rights and freedoms of humans and citizens when processing their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secret.

    The Policy uses the following basic concepts:

    automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology;

    blocking of personal data - temporary cessation of processing of personal data (except for cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

    personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;

    depersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific subject of personal data;

    processing of personal data - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

    operator - a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

    personal data – any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable individual (subject of personal data);

    provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

    dissemination of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the publication of personal data in the media, posting in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;

    cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to an authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.

    destruction of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which the material media of personal data are destroyed;

    The company is obliged to publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Personal Data Processing Policy in accordance with Part 2 of Art. 18.1. FZ-152.

    2. PRINCIPLES AND CONDITIONS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

    2.1 Principles for processing personal data

    The processing of personal data by the Operator is carried out on the basis of the following principles:

    • legality and fairness;
    • limiting the processing of personal data to the achievement of specific, predetermined and legitimate purposes;
    • preventing the processing of personal data incompatible with the purposes of collecting personal data;
    • preventing the merging of databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes that are incompatible with each other;
    • processing only those personal data that meet the purposes of their processing;
    • compliance of the content and volume of processed personal data with the stated purposes of processing;
    • preventing the processing of personal data that is excessive in relation to the stated purposes of their processing;
    • ensuring the accuracy, sufficiency and relevance of personal data in relation to the purposes of processing personal data;
    • destruction or depersonalization of personal data upon achieving the goals of their processing or in the event of loss of the need to achieve these goals, if it is impossible for the Operator to eliminate violations of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal law.
    2.2 Conditions for processing personal data

    The operator processes personal data if at least one of the following conditions exists:

    • processing of personal data is carried out with the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data;
    • processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the goals provided for by an international treaty of the Russian Federation or law, to implement and fulfill the functions, powers and responsibilities assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation to the operator;
    • the processing of personal data is necessary for the administration of justice, the execution of a judicial act, an act of another body or official, subject to execution in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation on enforcement proceedings;
    • processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party or beneficiary or guarantor, as well as for concluding an agreement on the initiative of the subject of personal data or an agreement under which the subject of personal data will be a beneficiary or guarantor;
    • the processing of personal data is necessary to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the operator or third parties or to achieve socially significant goals, provided that the rights and freedoms of the subject of personal data are not violated;
    • processing of personal data is carried out, access to an unlimited number of persons is provided by the subject of personal data or at his request (hereinafter referred to as publicly available personal data);
    • processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law is carried out.
    2.3 Confidentiality of personal data

    The operator and other persons who have access to personal data are obliged not to disclose to third parties or distribute personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

    2.4 Publicly available sources of personal data

    For the purpose of information support, the Operator may create publicly available sources of personal data of subjects, including directories and address books. Public sources of personal data, with the written consent of the subject, may include his last name, first name, patronymic, date and place of birth, position, contact telephone numbers, email address and other personal data reported by the subject of personal data.

    Information about the subject must be excluded at any time from publicly available sources of personal data at the request of the subject or by decision of a court or other authorized government bodies.

    2.5 Special categories of personal data

    Processing by the Operator of special categories of personal data relating to race, nationality, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, health status, intimate life is permitted in cases where:

    • the subject of personal data has given consent in writing to the processing of his personal data;
    • personal data is made publicly available by the subject of personal data;
    • the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation on state social assistance, labor legislation, the legislation of the Russian Federation on state pensions, and labor pensions;
    • the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the life, health or other vital interests of the subject of personal data or the life, health or other vital interests of other persons and obtaining the consent of the subject of personal data is impossible;
    • the processing of personal data is carried out for medical and preventive purposes, in order to establish a medical diagnosis, provide medical and medical and social services, provided that the processing of personal data is carried out by a person professionally engaged in medical activities and obliged in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation to maintain medical confidentiality;
    • the processing of personal data is necessary to establish or exercise the rights of the subject of personal data or third parties, as well as in connection with the administration of justice;
    • The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the legislation on compulsory types of insurance and insurance legislation.

    The processing of special categories of personal data must be stopped immediately if the reasons for which they were processed are eliminated, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

    The processing of personal data on criminal records may be carried out by the Operator only in cases and in the manner determined in accordance with federal laws.

    2.6 Biometric personal data

    Information that characterizes the physiological and biological characteristics of a person, on the basis of which his identity can be established - biometric personal data - can be processed by the Operator only with the written consent of the subject.

    2.7 Entrusting the processing of personal data to another person

    The operator has the right to entrust the processing of personal data to another person with the consent of the subject of personal data, unless otherwise provided by federal law, on the basis of an agreement concluded with this person. The person processing personal data on behalf of the Operator is obliged to comply with the principles and rules for processing personal data provided for by Federal Law No. 152.

    2.8 Cross-border transfer of personal data

    The operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state to whose territory it is intended to transfer personal data provides adequate protection of the rights of personal data subjects before such transfer begins.

    Cross-border transfer of personal data to the territory of foreign states that do not provide adequate protection of the rights of personal data subjects may be carried out in the following cases:

    • availability of written consent of the subject of personal data to the cross-border transfer of his personal data;
    • execution of a contract to which the subject of personal data is a party.

    3. RIGHTS OF THE SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA

    3.1 Consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data

    The subject of personal data decides to provide his personal data and consents to their processing freely, of his own free will and in his own interest. Consent to the processing of personal data can be given by the subject of personal data or his representative in any form that allows confirmation of the fact of its receipt, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

    The obligation to provide evidence of obtaining the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data or proof of the existence of the grounds specified in Federal Law-152 rests with the Operator.

    3.2 Rights of the subject of personal data

    The subject of personal data has the right to receive from the Operator information regarding the processing of his personal data, unless such right is limited in accordance with federal laws. The subject of personal data has the right to demand from the Operator clarification of his personal data, blocking or destruction of it if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or is not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect his rights .

    Processing of personal data for the purpose of promoting goods, works, and services on the market by making direct contacts with potential consumers using means of communication, as well as for the purposes of political propaganda, is permitted only with the prior consent of the subject of personal data. The specified processing of personal data is considered to be carried out without the prior consent of the subject of personal data, unless the Company proves that such consent has been obtained.

    The operator is obliged to immediately stop, at the request of the personal data subject, the processing of his personal data for the above purposes.

    It is prohibited to make decisions based solely on automated processing of personal data that give rise to legal consequences in relation to the subject of personal data or otherwise affect his rights and legitimate interests, except in cases provided for by federal laws, or with the written consent of the subject of personal data.

    If the subject of personal data believes that the Operator is processing his personal data in violation of the requirements of Federal Law-152 or otherwise violates his rights and freedoms, the subject of personal data has the right to appeal the actions or inaction of the Operator to the Authorized Body for the Protection of the Rights of Personal Data Subjects or in court .

    The subject of personal data has the right to protect his rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for losses and (or) compensation for moral damage in court.

    4. ENSURING THE SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

    The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to ensure the requirements of federal legislation in the field of personal data protection.

    To prevent unauthorized access to personal data, the Operator applies the following organizational and technical measures:

    • appointment of officials responsible for organizing the processing and protection of personal data;
    • limiting the number of persons who have access to personal data;
    • familiarization of subjects with the requirements of federal legislation and regulatory documents of the Operator for the processing and protection of personal data;
    • organization of accounting, storage and circulation of information carriers;
    • identification of threats to the security of personal data during their processing, generation of threat models based on them;
    • development of a personal data protection system based on a threat model;
    • checking the readiness and effectiveness of using information security tools;
    • restriction of user access to information resources and software and hardware for information processing;
    • registration and accounting of actions of users of personal data information systems;
    • use of anti-virus tools and recovery tools for the personal data protection system;
    • application, where necessary, of firewalling, intrusion detection, security analysis and cryptographic information protection tools;
    • organization of access control to the Operator’s territory, security of premises with technical means for processing personal data.

    5. FINAL PROVISIONS

    Other rights and obligations of the Operator as an operator of personal data are determined by the legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

    Officials of the Operator guilty of violating the rules governing the processing and protection of personal data bear material, disciplinary, administrative, civil or criminal liability in the manner prescribed by federal laws.

    Webmaster

    Other materials in this category: "Our awards Documents for conducting activities"

    Apartments in Mersin

    • Large kitchen living room in Tomyuk - SAAFE21
      Additional Information
      • Object ID SAAFE21
      • Price 69000
      • Area, m2 80
      • Distance to sea m 300
      • Location 99
      • Status Secondary
      • type of a sentence Apartments
      • Number of rooms 2+1
      • Number of bathrooms 1
      • Number of storeys 6
      • Floor 5
      • Availability of furniture Yes
    • New apartment complex 1+1, Tomyuk, Mersin - DEL11
      Additional Information
      • Object ID DEL11
      • Price 60000
      • Area, m2 63.3
      • Distance to sea m 300
      • Location 99
      • Status Under construction
      • type of a sentence Apartments
      • Number of rooms 1+1
      • Number of bathrooms 1
      • Number of storeys 15
    • Large apartment 2+1 with bathroom and all furniture - SAIMP21
      Additional Information
      • Object ID SAIMP21
      • Price 100000
      • Area, m2 130
      • Distance to sea m 300
      • Location 104
      • Status Secondary
      • type of a sentence Apartments
      • Number of rooms 2+1
      • Number of bathrooms 1
      • Number of storeys 15
      • Floor 13
      • Availability of furniture Yes
    • Studio apartments 1+0, Kocahasanli, Mersin - SMBE10
      Additional Information
      • Object ID SMBE10
      • Price 39000
      • Area, m2 47.5
      • Distance to sea m 375
      • Location 100
      • Status Under construction
      • type of a sentence Apartments
      • Number of rooms Studio
      • Number of bathrooms 1
      • Number of storeys 11
    • New apartment complex, 1+1, Ayash, Mersin - SELAY11
      Additional Information
      • Object ID SELAY11
      • Price 55000
      • Area, m2 45
      • Distance to sea m 300
      • Location 101
      • Status Under construction
      • type of a sentence Apartments
      • Number of rooms 1+1
      • Number of bathrooms 1
      • Number of storeys 13

    income mersin 2

    License

    Search